Splice

Media Group

New Orleans Jazz Fest Announces 2019 Lineup

 

New Orleans Jazz Fest went all-out for their 50th anniversary celebration this year, confirming on Tuesday morning that the rumors are true- The Rolling Stones will be headlining this year’s festival! Katy Perry, Alanis Morissette, The Dave Matthews Band, Pitbull, Santana, Jerry Lee Lewis, Aaron Neville, Bonnie Raitt, and more will also be joining the upcoming 50th birthday bash. Additionally, the festival will showcase hundreds of Louisiana acts, and 20 tributes to New Orleans musical legends such as Louis Armstrong, and Allen Toussaint.

Jazz Fest, which usually runs for 7 days, added an 8th day and will take place from April 25th-28th and May 2nd-5th. The 8th day, dubbed “Rolling Stones Thursday”, will be Thursday, May 2nd.

Single-day tickets will go on sale Friday, January 18th at 10:00 am. Daily prices (for every day except May 2nd) will be $70 per day. Ticket prices will increase to $75 per day on February 1st, and ticket prices at the gate will be $85.

Tickets for Thursday, May 2nd will cost $185 and are expected to sell out quickly, but if you live in Louisiana, you are in luck! A locals-only pre-sale will take place at the Superdome on Thursday, January 17th, from 10:00 am until 6:00 pm. There is a limit of 2 tickets per person, and the purchaser must show a valid Louisiana ID. Fans may begin lining up at 12:01 am on January 17th. Local fans may also attend the first day of Jazz Fest at a discount. On Thursday, April 25th, $50 tickets will be on sale at the gate for anyone with a valid Louisiana ID.

If you plan to attend multiple dates, the WWOZ Brass Pass can be purchased here, and will cost $675. The WWOZ Brass Pass is not valid for Thursday, May 2nd, but allows re-entry to Jazz Fest for the remaining seven days, and is transferable. You will also have access to perks such as free WiFi and charging stations and separate restrooms.

See the full Jazz Fest lineup below, and purchase tickets by visiting www.nojazzfest.com or www.ticketmaster.com, or by visiting the Smoothie King Center Box Office.

   

(Lineup has been updated to add Diana Ross on May 4th and remove Bob Seger and The Silver Bullet Band.)

THURSDAY, APRIL 25

  • Earth, Wind & Fire
  • Alanis Morissette
  • The Doobie Brothers
  • Ciara
  • Taj Mahal & the Phantom Blues Band
  • Boyfriend
  • The New Orleans Female Hip Hop Experience featuring Mia X, Ghetto Twins, 3D Natee, Keedy Black, Briki Fa President, DJ Westbank Red, and Downtown Leslie Brown
  • Amy Helm
  • BeauSoleil avec Michael Doucet
  • The Django Festival Allstars
  • John Wilkins
  • Rockin’ Dopsie, Jr. And The Zydeco Twisters
  • Meschiya Lake and The Little Big Horns
  • James Carter Organ Trio
  • Jason Marsalis
  • Darcy Malone and the Tangle
  • Pride of Zulu of South Africa
  • Diassing Kunda of Senegal
  • Chouval Bwa Traditionnel of Martinique
  • Gerald French & the Original Tuxedo Jazz Band
  • Kinfolk Brass Band
  • The Milk Carton Kids
  • Goldman Thibodeaux & the Lawtell Playboys
  • Toronzo Cannon
  • Jekalyn Carr
  • Ragtime to Jellyroll with Lars Edegran
  • Gal Holiday and the Honky Tonk Revue
  • The Revelers
  • Mia Borders
  • Shades of Praise
  • Rumba Buena
  • New Orleans Cottonmouth Kings
  • Joey Stylez
  • Cynthia Girtley’s Tribute to Mahalia Jackson
  • Franklin Avenue Music Ministry
  • Charlie Gabriel and Friends
  • Russell Batiste & Friends
  • Nigel Hall
  • Jeffery Broussard & The Creole Cowboys
  • Jonathon Long
  • Bill Summers & Jazalsa
  • Papo y Son Mandao
  • Fi Yi Yi & the Mandingo Warriors
  • The Speakerbox Experiment
  • Balfa Toujours
  • New Orleans Swamp Donkeys Traditional Jass Band
  • Smitty Dee’s Brass Band
  • Sasha Masakowski & Art Market
  • Lulu & the Broadsides featuring Dayna Kurtz
  • Mainline
  • Monque’D Blues Revue
  • Jolynda “Kiki” Chapman
  • Tom Leggett Band
  • Native Nations Intertribal
  • Forest Huval Band
  • Jim McCormick
  • Michael Skinkus & Moyuba
  • Kid Simmons’ Local International Allstars
  • Craig Adams & Higher Dimensions of Praise
  • Grayson Brockamp and the New Orleans Wildlife Band
  • Lars Edegran Trio
  • 101 Runners
  • Forgotten Souls Brass Band
  • The Wimberly Family Gospel Singers
  • Grayhawk presents Native America Lore & Tales
  • Makueto Groove & Friends
  • Black Mohawk Mardi Gras Indians
  • Young Seminole Hunters Mardi Gras Indians
  • Arthur and Friends Community Choir
  • Devastation SA PC
  • Sisters of Change SA PC
  • Big Dog Brass Band
  • Loyola University Jazz Band
  • David Doucet
  • Arrianne Keelen
  • Chosen Vessels Dance Pac
  • Kat Walker Jazz Band: Scat with Ms. Kat
  • ISL Circus Arts Kids
  • Jeghetto’s Workshop
  • One Mind Brass Band
  • Women of Class SA PC
  • Jazzy Ladies SA PC
  • Young Audiences Performing Arts Showcase

FRIDAY, APRIL 26

  • Santana
  • The Revivalists
  • Jimmy Cliff
  • The Head and The Heart
  • The Robert Cray Band
  • Tab Benoit
  • The Subdudes
  • The Dirty Dozen Brass Band
  • Karl Denson’s Tiny Universe
  • Terence Blanchard featuring the E-Collective
  • Bonerama
  • James Andrews & the Crescent City All-Stars
  • Foundation of Funk featuring Zigaboo Modeliste and George Porter, Jr. with special guests Cyril Neville, Ivan Neville, Tony Hall and Ian Neville
  • Lean On Me: José James Celebrates Bill Withers
  • Motel Radio
  • Charmaine Neville Band
  • New Orleans Suspects
  • Dwayne Dopsie & the Zydeco Hellraisers
  • Chris Thomas King
  • Astral Project
  • Kathy Taylor and Favor
  • Darlingside
  • Tribute to Danny and Blue Lu Barker featuring Detroit Brooks and Jolynda “Kiki” Chapman
  • The Roots of Music Marching Crusaders
  • Alvin “Youngblood” Hart’s Muscle Theory
  • Steve Riley & the Mamou Playboys
  • Le Vent du Nord of Canada
  • Ilê Aiyê of Brazil
  • PJ Morton
  • Shannon Powell: King of Treme & his Traditional Allstar Band featuring Barbara Shorts
  • Tim Laughlin
  • Brass-A-Holics
  • Spencer Bohren & the Whippersnappers
  • Jordan Family Tribute featuring Kidd, Marlon, Stephanie & Kent, and Rachel Jordan
  • Wendell Brunious & the New Orleans All Stars
  • Mem Shannon & the Membership
  • Josh Kagler & Harmonistic Praise Crusade
  • Big Chief Bird and the Young Hunters Mardi Gras Indians
  • Arthur Clayton IV & Anointed For Purpose
  • Da Truth Brass Band
  • Pride of Zulu of South Africa
  • Diassing Kunda of Senegal
  • Chouval Bwa Traditionnel of Martinique
  • Alexis & the Samurai
  • Luke Winslow King
  • Roger Lewis and Baritone Bliss
  • Keith Frank & the Soileau Zydeco Band
  • Louisiana Repertory Jazz Ensemble
  • Soul Brass Band
  • The Wanting
  • Kumasi
  • Javier Gutierrez & Vivaz!
  • 79rs Gang Mardi Gras Indians
  • Free Agents Brass Band
  • John Lawrence & Ven Pa’ Ca Flamenco Ensemble
  • Corey Ledet & His Zydeco Band
  • Ladies of Unity LLC
  • Big Nine SA & PC
  • Zulu SA & PC
  • Go Getters SA & PC
  • Free Spirit Brass Band
  • Wild Mohicans Mardi Gras Indians
  • Wild Apaches Mardi Gras Indians
  • University of New Orleans Jazz All Stars
  • Pastor Tyrone Jefferson
  • Jourdan Thibodeaux et les Rôdailleurs
  • Golden Sioux Mardi Gras Indians
  • Black Seminoles Mardi Gras Indians
  • Louis Ford & his New Orleans Flairs
  • Yvette Landry
  • McDonogh 35 High School Gospel Choir
  • McMain’s International Singing Mustangs Choir
  • Landry Walker Charter High School Choir
  • Jessica Harvey and The Difference
  • Santiman and Garifuna Generation
  • David & Roselyn
  • Deborah Hunt & Maskhunt Motions
  • Native Nations Intertribal
  • New Wave Brass Band
  • We Are One SA & PC
  • Keep-n-It Real SA & PC
  • Perfect Gentlemen SA PC
  • Adella, Adella the Storyteller and Amber Zu the Conductor
  • KID smART Student Showcase

SATURDAY, APRIL 27

  • Katy Perry
  • Leon Bridges
  • Logic
  • Hurray for the Riff Raff
  • Boz Scaggs
  • Preservation Hall Jazz Band
  • Better Than Ezra
  • Rebirth Brass Band
  • Curren$y with guest Nesby Phips
  • Maria Muldaur’s Tribute to Blu Lu Barker
  • Gregory Porter
  • Lauren Daigle
  • Naturally 7
  • Sweet Crude
  • Septeto Santiaguero of Cuba
  • Dobet Gnahoré of Ivory Coast
  • Lil’ Nathan & the Zydeco Big Timers
  • Steve Earle & the Dukes
  • Ricky Dillard & New G
  • Sherman Washington’s Zion Harmonizers
  • Original Pinettes Brass Band
  • Pine Leaf Boys
  • Erica Falls
  • Sipp ”The Mississippi Blues Child”
  • The New Orleans Piano Professors: Celebrating Professor Longhair, James Booker, Jellyroll Morton, Fats Domino, Allen Toussaint, and Dr. John
  • The Cypress Band featuring Warren Storm & Willie Tee
  • Paul Sanchez & the Rolling Road Show
  • Kristin Diable & The City
  • Maggie Koerner
  • Germaine Bazzle
  • Louis Cottrell and Onward Brass Band Remembered featuring Dr. Michael White
  • The Legendary Rocks Of Harmony
  • Lars Edegran‘s New Orleans Ragtime Orchestra
  • Tom McDermott & Evan Christopher
  • Leroy Jones & New Orleans’ Finest
  • Preservation Brass
  • New Hope Baptist Church Mass Choir
  • Robin Barnes – The Songbird of New Orleans
  • Pride of Zulu of South Africa
  • Diassing Kunda of Senegal
  • Chouval Bwa Traditionnel of Martinique
  • Midnite Disturbers
  • Sunpie & the Louisiana Sunspots
  • Caesar Brothers FunkBox
  • Terry & the Zydeco Bad Boys
  • New Orleans Mardi Gras Indian Rhythm Section
  • Sweet Cecilia
  • Aurora Nealand & The Royal Roses
  • High Steppers Brass Band
  • Dumaine St. Gang SA & PC
  • Divine Ladies SA & PC
  • Family Ties SA & PC
  • Native Nations Intertribal
  • Lisa Amos
  • Justin Garner
  • Javier Olondo and AsheSon
  • Blodie’s Jazz Jam
  • Lawrence Sieberth featuirng Fareed Haque
  • Marshland
  • Johnny Sansone
  • Connie and Dwight Fitch with the St. Raymond & St. Leo the Great Choir
  • Young Guardians of the Flame
  • Messy Cookers Jazz Band
  • Frishberg Family Band
  • Watson Memorial Teaching Ministries
  • Semolian Warriors Mardi Gras Indians
  • La Tran-K Band
  • Tonia Scott & the Anointed Voices
  • E’dana & Divinely Destin
  • Johnette Downing and Scott Billington
  • Delgado Community College Jazz Band
  • Tornado Brass Band in memory of Darryl Adams
  • Single Ladies SA & PC
  • Single Men SA & PC
  • New Generation SA & PC
  • Nine Times SA & PC
  • Black Hawk Hunters Mardi Gras Indians
  • Wild Red Flames Mardi Gras Indians
  • DJ Blaza
  • Versailles Lion Dance Team
  • The RRAAMS
  • Grey Seal Puppets

SUNDAY, APRIL 28

  • Van Morrison
  • Al Green
  • J Balvin
  • Bonnie Raitt
  • Irma Thomas
  • The O’Jays
  • Ellis Marsalis Family Tribute featuring Wynton, Branford, Delfeayo, and Jason with Ellis Marsalis
  • Jerry Lee Lewis
  • Indigo Girls
  • Tribute to Dave Bartholomew and Fats Domino with special guests Bonnie Raitt, Irma Thomas, Davell Crawford, Jon Cleary, and Al “Lil Fats” Jackson featuring the Fats Domino Orchestra
  • The Rance Allen Group
  • Walter Wolfman Washington & The Roadmasters
  • Deacon John
  • Davell Crawford
  • Royal Teeth
  • The New Orleans Jazz Orchestra’s Tribute to Aretha Franklin
  • Tribute to Louis Prima featuring Louis Prima, Jr., John Boutté, Meschiya Lake, and Wendell Brunious
  • Big Chief Monk Boudreaux & The Golden Eagles
  • Givers
  • Roddie Romero & the Hub City All-Stars
  • Luther Kent & Trickbag
  • Sunpie & the Louisiana Sunspots
  • ‘Give the Drummer Some’ featuring Herlin Riley, Shannon Powell, Terence Higgins, and Johnny Vidacovich
  • Mdou Moctar of Niger
  • Dobet Gnahoré of Ivory Coast
  • Ilê Aiyê of Brazil
  • Treme Brass Band
  • Stephanie Jordan Big Band
  • The New Orleans Klezmer All Stars
  • Ed Volker
  • Flow Tribe
  • Helen Gillet
  • Naughty Professor
  • Curley Taylor
  • Cedric Burnside
  • Tribute to Jo “Cool” Davis with Cordell Chambliss & the Gospel All-Star Band featuring Barbara Shorts, Charles Moore and more
  • Betty Winn & One A-Chord
  • New Breed Brass Band
  • Maurice “Mobetta” Brown
  • Leo Jackson & the Melody Clouds
  • Da Souljas Brass Band
  • The Creole Jazz Serenaders with Don Vappie
  • The Palm Court Jazz Band featuring Sammy Rimington
  • The Furious Five SA & PC
  • Untouchables SA & PC
  • Young Men Olympia Aid SA & PC
  • Pride of Zulu of South Africa
  • Zulu Gospel Male Ensemble
  • Jambalaya Cajun Band with special guest Johnnie Allan
  • Bamboula 2000
  • Brice Miller & Mahogany Brass Band
  • Roderick Harper Quartet
  • NOCCA Jazz Ensemble
  • The Circle of Chiefs
  • Boukou Groove
  • Dave Jordan & the NIA
  • The Daiquiri Queens
  • Shining Star Hunters Mardi Gras Indians
  • Young Brave Hunters Mardi Gras Indians
  • Chouval Bwa Traditionnel of Martinique
  • Glenn Hartman and the Earthtones
  • Val & Love Alive Choir
  • Driskill Mountain Boys
  • Topsy Chapman & Solid Harmony
  • Frog and Henry
  • Anaïs St. John presents Lulu White Queen of Storyville
  • Ashe Cultural Arts Center Kuumba Institute
  • Pastor Terry Gullage and Kingdom Sound
  • Washboard Leo Thomas
  • Pastor Mitchell J. Stevens
  • New Orleans Dance Collective
  • Native Nations Intertribal
  • Big 6 Brass Band
  • Uptown Swingers SA & PC
  • First Division SA & PC
  • New Look SA & PC
  • Big Steppers SA & PC
  • Big Chief Joseph Boudreaux, Jr. & the Young Eagles Mardi Gras Indians
  • Uptown Warriors Mardi Gras Indians
  • David Gonzalez
  • Mesner Puppet Theater

THURSDAY, MAY 2

  • The Rolling Stones
  • Tom Jones
  • Ziggy Marley
  • Mavis Staples
  • Ivan Neville’s Dumpstaphunk
  • Rita Coolidge
  • Big Sam’s Funky Nation
  • Samantha Fish
  • Anders Osborne
  • Northern Cree of Canada
  • Cowboy Mouth
  • Regina Carter’s Southern Comfort
  • Creole String Beans
  • Nicholas Payton and The Light Beings
  • Eric Lindell
  • The Rising Stars Fife & Drum Band
  • 3L Ifèdé of Benin
  • Glen David Andrews
  • Marc Broussard
  • Banu Gibson
  • Geno Delafose & French Rockin’ Boogie
  • Tin Men
  • Bruce Daigrepont Cajun Band
  • Tonya Boyd-Cannon
  • The New Orleans Guitar Masters featuring John Rankin, Jimmy Robinson, and Cranston Clements
  • Dwight James & The Royals
  • Bryan Lee Six String Therapy
  • Pocket Aces Brass Band
  • Mark Braud’s New Orleans Jazz Giants
  • Alex McMurray
  • Billy Iuso & Restless Natives
  • Big Chief Charles & White Cloud Hunters Mardi Gras Indians
  • Clive Wilson’s New Orleans Serenaders
  • Sons of Jazz Brass Band
  • The Pfister Sisters
  • Clay Parker & Jodi James
  • Audrey Ferguson and The Voices of Distinction
  • Lyle Henderson & Emmanu-EL
  • Julio y Cesar Band
  • The Chosen Ones Brass Band
  • Men Buckjumpers SA & PC
  • Revolution SA & PC
  • Brandon Moreau and CajunGrass
  • Black Magic Drumline
  • The Jones Sisters
  • Isabel Davis
  • Sporty’s Brass Band
  • VIP Ladies SA & PC
  • Original Four SA & PC
  • Pastor Jai Reed
  • Crescent by Choice
  • Cheyenne Mardi Gras Indians
  • Buffalo Hunters Mardi Gras Indians
  • Chouval Bwa Traditionnel of Martinique

FRIDAY, MAY 3

  • Chris Stapleton
  • Gladys Knight
  • Gary Clark Jr.
  • Los Lobos
  • Kamasi Washington
  • Kermit Ruffins & The Barbecue Swingers
  • Ani DiFranco
  • Sonny Landreth
  • Wayne Toups
  • Cécile McLorin Salvant
  • Leo Nocentelli
  • Bobby Jones & the Nashville Super Choir
  • Batiste Brothers
  • Lost Bayou Ramblers
  • The Bahamas Revue Band
  • Crocodile Gumboot Dancers of South Africa
  • Voice of the Wetlands All-Stars
  • Shamarr Allen & the Underdawgs
  • Big Chief Donald Harrison, Jr.
  • Matthew Whitaker Trio
  • Honey Island Swamp Band
  • John Mooney & Bluesiana
  • Leyla McCalla
  • Nathan & The Zydeco Cha Chas
  • Tribute to the Humphrey Brothers and Eureka Brass Band featuring Mark Braud
  • Jarekus Singleton
  • Ernie Vincent & the Top Notes
  • The Iguanas
  • The Bahamas Junkanoos
  • 3L Ifèdé of Benin
  • Northern Cree of Canada
  • Trumpet Mafia
  • Herbert McCarver & The Pin Stripe Brass Band
  • Papa Mali & Friends
  • The Rising Stars Fife & Drum Band
  • Chris Smither
  • Hot Club of New Orleans
  • Evangelist Jackie Tolbert & the Gospel Ensemble
  • Gregg Stafford’s Jazz Hounds
  • Cha Wa
  • Jermaine Hawkins & The Harvey Spirituals
  • James Rivers Movement
  • The Deslondes
  • Baby Boyz Brass Band
  • Michot’s Melody Makers
  • Jamil Sharif
  • The Iceman Special
  • Cedric Watson et Bijou Creole
  • T’Monde
  • Tommy Sancton’s New Orleans Legacy Band
  • Joseph the Worker Music Ministry
  • Comanche Hunters Mardi Gras Indians
  • John Mahoney Big Band
  • Patrice Fisher & Arpa with special guests from Brazil
  • Keith Burnstein’s Kettle Black
  • Grupo Sensación NOLA
  • Ingrid Lucia
  • Jackson Square All-Star Band
  • Scene Boosters SA & PC
  • Lady’s & Men Rollers SA & PC
  • Sudan SA PC
  • Andrew Hall’s Society Brass Band
  • Mount Hermon Baptist Church Praise Delegation Choir
  • Tipitina’s Interns under the direction of Donald Harrison, Jr.
  • The Swing Setters
  • Chouval Bwa Traditionnel of Martinique
  • Big Chief Kevin Goodman & the Flaming Arrows
  • Erik McAllister
  • The City of Love Music & Worship Arts Choir
  • 7th Ward Creole Hunters
  • Dancing Grounds Elite Feet Dance Krewe & Youth Company
  • Joel Jones & 3MC
  • The Showers
  • New Generation Brass Band
  • Men Of Class SA & PC
  • Original Big 7 SA & PC
  • Kehoe France Choir
  • McMain Talented Theatre Troupe
  • New Orleans Council on Aging Community Choir
  • Theatre on Tap
  • North Mississippi Allstars

SATURDAY, MAY 4

  • Dave Matthews Band
  • Pitbull
  • Aaron Neville
  • Galactic
  • Tank and The Bangas
  • Big Freedia
  • Diana Ross
  • Jupiter & Okwess of the Democratic Republic of the Congo
  • The Soul Rebels
  • Jonathan Butler and Gerald Albright
  • Shirley Caesar
  • Hot 8 Brass Band
  • Amanda Shaw
  • Marcia Ball
  • The New Orleans Classic R&B Legends
  • Chris Owens
  • The Kings of Zydeco: A Tribute to Clifton Chenier and Buckwheat Zydeco featuring C.J. Chenier, Nathan Williams, and the Ils Sont Partis Band
  • Savoy Music Center Orchestra Saturday Morning Jam
  • A Tribute to Pete Fountain and Al Hirt featuring Tim Laughlin, Wendell Brunious, Ronnie Kole, and Doyle Cooper
  • The Earls of Leicester presented by Jerry Douglas
  • Kenny Neal with guest Henry Gray
  • Joe Krown Trio featuring Walter Wolfman Washington
  • The War and Treaty
  • John “Papa” Gros
  • Boukman Eksperyans of Haiti
  • Judith Owen
  • Alfredo Rodriguez and Pedrito Martinez
  • Jeremy Davenport
  • Leah Chase
  • Orange Kellin’s New Orleans DeLuxe Orchestra
  • Gregg Stafford & His Young Tuxedo Brass Band
  • Crocodile Gumboot Dancers of South Africa
  • Storyville Stompers Brass Band
  • Mo’ Fess
  • New Birth Brass Band
  • Chubby Carrier and the Bayou Swamp Band
  • Northern Cree of Canada
  • The Johnson Extension
  • Andrew Duhon
  • Jesse McBride Big Band
  • New Orleans Spiritualettes
  • The Gathering of Chiefs: Walter Cook & The Creole Wild West MGI with Family and Friends
  • George French & the New Orleans Storyville Jazz Band
  • Troy Turner
  • Panorama Jazz Band
  • 21st Century Brass Band
  • Undefeated Divas & Gents SA & PC
  • Original Pigeon Town Steppers SA & PC
  • Lady Jetsetters Social & Marching Club
  • Big Chief Juan & Jockimo’s Groove
  • Higher Heights Reggae
  • The Rayo Brothers
  • TBC Brass Band
  • The Bahamas Junkanoos
  • 3L Ifèdé of Benin
  • Mid-City Aces
  • Northside Skull & Bones Gang
  • Jermaine Landrum & the Abundant Praise Revival Choir
  • On The Levee Jazz Band
  • Rick Trolsen’s Neslorchestra
  • Chouval Bwa Traditionnel of Martinique
  • Christian Unity Baptist Church Youth Department Choir
  • The Gospel Inspirations of Boutte
  • Voices of Peter Claver
  • Kim Che’re
  • Lane Mack & The Balladeers
  • Clovis Crawfish and the All-Star Bayou Band
  • Square Dance NOLA with the Bayou Clogger String Band
  • Archdiocese of New Orleans Gospel Choir
  • OperaCreole
  • Southern University Baton Rouge Jazzy Jags
  • Young Fellaz Brass Band
  • Westbank Steppers SA & PC
  • Original Nine Times Ladies SA & PC
  • Valley of Silent Men SA & PC
  • Miss Pussycat
  • 9th Ward Black Hatchet Mardi Gras Indians
  • Wild Squatoulas Mardi Gras Indians
  • Stephen Foster’s Foster Family Music Program

SUNDAY, MAY 5

  • Jimmy Buffett & The Coral Reefer Band
  • Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue with Nevilles
  • John Fogerty
  • Chaka Khan
  • Herbie Hancock
  • Maze Featuring Frankie Beverly
  • Little Feat
  • Buddy Guy
  • the Radiators
  • The Mavericks
  • The Gospel Soul of Irma Thomas
  • Jon Cleary and the Absolute Monster Gentlemen
  • John Hammond
  • The Anointed Jackson Sisters
  • Cyril Neville’s Swamp Funk
  • Kermit Ruffins’ Tribute to Louis Armstrong
  • Tribute to Allen Toussaint with the Allen Toussaint Orchestra and special guests
  • Jupiter & Okwess of the Democratic Republic of the Congo
  • George Porter, Jr. & Runnin’ Pardners
  • John Boutté
  • Michael White & The Original Liberty Jazz Band with guest Thais Clark
  • Lil’ Buck Sinegal’s Blues Band with special guest Ironing Board Sam
  • Boukman Eksperyans of Haiti
  • Delfeayo Marsalis & the Uptown Jazz Orchestra
  • Terrance Simien and the Zydeco Experience
  • Fairview Brass Band Reunion
  • Savoy Family Cajun Band
  • J. Chenier and the Red Hot Louisiana Band
  • Tribute to Raymond Myles featuring The RAMS with guest Davell Crawford
  • Little Freddie King Blues Band
  • Stooges Brass Band
  • Mariachi Jalisco
  • Bobby Lounge
  • Roi “Chip” Anthony and Jeff Floyd
  • Carsie Blanton
  • The Electrifying Crown Seekers
  • 50th Anniversary Celebration of the New Orleans Gospel Soul Children with special guests
  • Tribute to Alvin Batiste with Herman Jackson and Friends
  • Yvette Landry & The Jukes
  • The Magnolia Sisters
  • Brother Tyrone & the Mindbenders
  • Big Chief Bo Dollis, Jr. & The Wild Magnolias
  • Crocodile Gumboot Dancers of South Africa
  • Tribute to GG Shinn featuring Gregg Martinez & the Delta Kings with guests TK Hulin & Charlene Howard
  • A Tribute to Aldus Roger featuring Jimmy Breaux, Johnny Sonnier & the New Lafayette Playboys
  • The Boudreaux Family Celebrates Big Chief Monk Boudreaux
  • Northern Cree of Canada
  • Caroline Jones
  • Alexey Marti & Urban Minds
  • Doreen’s Jazz New Orleans
  • New Leviathan Oriental Fox-Trot Orchestra
  • Paulin Brothers Brass Band
  • Sisters of Unity SAPC
  • Hardhead Hunters Mardi Gras Indians
  • Real Love
  • Jonté Landrum
  • DJ Captain Charles
  • Treces del Sur
  • Hazel & the Delta Ramblers
  • 9th Ward Hunters Mardi Gras Indians
  • Young Maasai Hunters Mardi Gras Indians
  • Algiers Warriors Mardi Gras Indians
  • Aucoin Family Cajun Band
  • Culu Children’s Traditional African Dance Company with Stilt Walker
  • Lilli Lewis
  • Young Pinstripe Brass Band
  • Tyronne Foster & the Arc Singers
  • Curtis Pierre & the Samba Kids
  • The Don “Moose” Jamison Heritage School of Music Band
  • The Dynamic Smooth Family Gospel Singers
  • The Bester Gospel Singers with The Smooth Family
  • Da Knockaz Brass Band
  • Original New Orleans Lady Buckjumpers SA & PC
  • Prince of Wales SA & PC
  • Good Fellas SA & PC
  • Ben E. Hunter
  • Seminoles Mardi Gras Indians
  • Real Untouchable Brass Band
  • Ole & Nu Style Fellas SA & PC
  • Original C.T.C Steppers SA & PC
  • Xavier University Jazz Ensemble
  • Rising Dragon Lion Dance Team
  • Judy Stock
  • Kai Knight’s Silhouette Dance Ensemble
  • Chouval Bwa Traditionnel of Martinique

CEO | Artist Manager | Publicist | Senior Photojournalist

Traits

Research
90%
Tenancity
100%
Patience
10%

Mary Elliott

There are no images.

Coverage Areas

Michigan Tennessee Festivals

COO | Artist Manager | Publicist | Senior Photojournalist

Traits

Nice Guy
20%
Humorous
100%
Hardworker
90%

John Swider

There are no images.

Coverage Areas

Michigan Canada Festivals

CIO | Publicist | Senior Photojournalist

Traits

Passion
100%
Persistence
100%
Patience
100%
Funny
30%
Hardworker
100%

Mark Matson

There are no images.

Coverage Areas

Florida Festivals

CFO | CMO | Director of A&R

Skills

Marketing
100%
Social Media
100%

Marc Carlton

Location

Florida

Senior Photojournalist

Traits

Eryn Smith

There are no images.

Coverage Areas

Missouri Illinois

Senior Photojournalist

Traits

Ken Penn

There are no images.

Coverage Areas

Virginia Festivals

Senior Photojournalist

Traits

Humorous
30%
Easygoing
80%
Dependable
100%

Allen Heimberger

There are no images.

Coverage Areas

Ohio Festivals

Senior Photojournalist

Traits

Smiley
100%

Trevor Redford

There are no images.

Coverage Areas

Michigan

Senior Photojournalist

Traits

Sweet
70%
Innocent
10%
Friendly
100%

Anna Tollstam

There are no images.

Coverage Areas

Michigan

Senior Photojournalist

Traits

Cheyenne Comerford

There are no images.

Coverage Areas

Michigan Canada Festivals

Senior Photojournalist

Traits

Jessi McKee

There are no images.

Coverage Areas

Missouri

Senior Photojournalist

Traits

Problem Solver
90%

Adrienne Row – Smith

There are no images.

Coverage Areas

Canada

Photojournalist

Traits

Ron Claus

There are no images.

Coverage Areas

Ohio

Photojournalist

Traits

Kristen Derr

There are no images.

Coverage Areas

Louisiana

Photojournalist

Traits

Understanding
0%
Time Management
0%

Temma Hankin

There are no images.

Coverage Areas

California

Photojournalist

Traits

Chris Balow

portfolio - Chris Balow

No Images found.

Coverage Areas

Michigan

Photojournalist

Traits

Innovative
80%
Optimistic
90%
Patient
70%

Joshua Davis

portfolio - Joshua Davis
© Joshua Davis
© Joshua Davis
« 1 of 27 »

Coverage Areas

New York

Photojournalist

Traits

Devina Browning

portfolio - Devina Browning
© Devina Browning
© Devina Browning
« 1 of 32 »

Coverage Areas

Canada

Photojournalist

Traits

Humorous
90%
Honest
100%
Easy-Going
90%

Andrew Martin

portfolio - Andrew Martin
© Andrew Martin
© Andrew Martin
« 1 of 19 »

Coverage Areas

Connecticut

Photojournalist

Traits

Daphne McKinney

portfolio - Daphne McKinney
© Daphne McKinney
© Daphne McKinney
« 1 of 12 »

Coverage Areas

North Carolina

Photojournalist

Traits

Problem Solver
80%
Professional
90%
Honest
70%

Randy Gilbert

portfolio - Randy Gilbert
© Randy Gilbert
© Randy Gilbert
« 1 of 36 »

Coverage Areas

Canada

Photojournalist

Traits

Christine Nickle

portfolio - Christine Nickle

No Images found.

Coverage Areas

Missouri

Journalist

Traits

Meaghan Clark

Coverage Areas

Louisiana
%d bloggers like this: